Five Rivers District
Thursday, September 20, 2018
Our District Mission is to Cultivate Christian Growth and Support the Local Church

Prayer Calendar

Five Rivers District Prayer Calendar 2018
Please remember to list in your bulletin and/or newsletter, and be in prayer for, the Five Rivers District Church(es) and their pastors or the institution listed below
                                   
Jan. 7     Bishop Saenz and Cabinet
Jan. 14   Fulton - Dale Thiele
Jan. 21   Overbrook - Dean Lashley
Jan. 28   KU Campus Ministry - Susan Mercer
 
Feb. 4     Lacygne/New Lancaster - Glen Duderstadt
Feb. 11   Plum Creek - Jada Hodgson
Feb. 18   Lawrence Central - Amy Seifert
Feb. 25   Eudora - Ross Baker
 
March 4  Garnett/Greeley - Bill Driver
March 11 Turkey Creek/Gridley - Marcia Eaton
March 18 Redfield/Uniontown - Connie McKee
March 25 Lawrence Centenary- Ross Baker
 
April 1    Ottawa: Trinity/Richter - Lori Stevens
April 8    Fort Scott: 1st - Steve Cole
April 15  Paola - Kenneth Baker
April 22 
April 29  Wellsville/Clearfield - Kathy Symes
 
May 6     Camp Chippewa - James Rickner and Staff
May 13   Richmond/Princeton - Lenise Eddings
May 20   Yates Center/Neosho Falls - Javier Rios
May 27   Baldwin 1st - Amanda Baker
 
June 3    Pomona/Vassar/Quenemo - Julie Freeman
June 10  Baldwin Ives Chapel - Jeni Anderson
June  17 Edgerton - Jeni Anderson
June 24  Osawatomie/Lane - Marti McDougal
 
July 1    David Watson and Family
July 8    Ottawa 1st -  Kathleen Whitmore
July 15  Louisburg -  Bradley Wheeler, Deacon Karla Woodward
July 22  Lawrence 1st - Tom Brady, West Campus Pastor Tyler Kaufmann
July 29  Michigan Valley - Scott Dickinson
 
Aug. 5   Humboldt/Big Creek - Marge Cox
Aug. 12  Waverly/Melvern/Prairie View - Hyun Ju Gil
Aug. 19  Elsmore/Mildred - Ralph Peters
Aug. 26  Burlington - Daekyung Kim
 
Sept. 2  Worden - Joshua Johnson
Sept. 9  Colony - Dorothy Welch
Sept. 16 Moran/Bronson - Jim Stigall
Sept. 23  Mound City/Blue Mound - Russell Brown
Sept. 30  Vinland - Joni Raymond
 
Oct. 7   Prescott/Pleasanton - Bill Fitzgerrel
Oct. 14  Parker/Beagle/Fontana - Tony Ikenberry
Oct. 21  Hiattville - Don Flanner
Oct. 28  Kincaid Selma/Welda - Bill Nelson
 
Nov. 4  Williamsburg/Ottawa Union Chapel - David Ragland
Nov. 11 Bishop's Round Up for Hunger
Nov. 18 Baker University Campus Ministry - Kevin Hopkins
Nov. 25 St. Johns/Hammond/West Liberty - Gary DeMott
 
Dec. 2   Iola: Wesley/Calvary/The Foundry - Jocelyn Tupper
Dec. 9   Lyndon - Caron Loper
Dec. 16 Fulton/Mapleton - Connie Edgerton
Dec. 23 Linwood - Linda Hopwood
Dec. 30 Bishop Saenz and Family All Ministries of the Great Plains